Archive for February 8th, 2018

Free PDF editor

Posted by 8 February, 2018 Comments Off on Free PDF editor

The free PDF editor is designed to be compatible with other programs. It is designed to be used by both advance and typical users. It has special functions that make it easy to be used by typical computer users to edit files. The software can run on windows 2000, XP or 2003 server and Vista x64.

The software has the ability to create files from existing documents, hence lets one be able to create files from word documents. It is also designed to let the users be able to convert text files and even image files. The software also allows one to merge several documents into one PDF.

pdf editor

The editor PDF software can be downloaded forĀ  free from different websites.

Categories : Technology Tags :

 

LC Connector

Posted by 8 February, 2018 Comments Off on LC Connector

LC is an abbreviation for Lucent Connector and refers to one of the small fiber optic connectors that are commonly used in network applications. It is one of the form factor connectors and is about half the dimension of the ST. The LC connector makes use of a ferrule that measures 1.25 mm. This is one of the connectors that offers great performance in connecting fiber optics cables and is widely used in singlemode.

LCConnector

It was developed by Lucent Technologies and has some similarities with the SC connector but instead of a 2.5 mm ferrule it has one that measures 1.25 mm. It was developed to be used in TelCo environments. The ferrule used in the LC connector is made using ceramic

Categories : Technology Tags :