Archive for July 3rd, 2018

SC Connector

Posted by 3 July, 2018 Comments Off on SC Connector

A SC connector refers to Subscriber Connection and is used in network applications. This fiber optic connector is easy to insert and remove and also ensures that the connection is positive.

The duplexibility that is keyed in gives this connector an advantage since it is able to support both the send and receive channels. It is used in various single mode systems due to its performance and also comes in duplex configuration.

SCConnector

The SC Connector comes at an affordable price, is simple and very durable. They have some ceramic ferrules that make accurate alignment possible. The SC connectors are square in shape and all you need to do is snap in the latches by simply pushing and pulling them.

Categories : Technology Tags : ,

 

How to Burn a DVD

Posted by 3 July, 2018 Comments Off on How to Burn a DVD

This is where to find information on how you can burn a DVD whether it is data or multimedia files. There are several programs you can use to burn a DVD and if you have Nero, Flick or AVS Video Converter in your computer which you can also download, you can use the information on this website to know how to go progress with each of them. There are useful tips and instructions provided on how to burn DVD especially to do with the commercial burning as long as it is allowed or it is for personal use.

Burn Dvd

Whether it is just your personal data and multimedia or burning for people to get some money, this website would be very useful.

Categories : Technology Tags :